IMG_5467.jpg

CSLA is the place I go for all things leadership resources and programs for building a strong culture in my school.

JOIN WITH LEADERS ACROSS THE COUNTRY
The benefits of membership:
  • An opportunity to attend the Canadian Student Leadership Conference (CSLC) 

  • Free advisor registration to attend a Horizons Leadership Conference near you

  • Three issues of the Above and Beyond newsletter mailed directly to you

  • Access to the CSLA Online Resource Library 

  • Discounted pricing for the Student Leadership Certification Program

  • A copy of CSLA’s monthly e-bulletin available by email to all advisors from your school

  • Free and immediate support for advisors by email or by phone

  • Opportunities to further student leadership experiences

  • Student travel discounts to the national leadership conference

  • Student leadership scholarships/bursaries

  • Professional development opportunities for advisors with CSLA’s Leadership Advisor Development and Certification Program

  • Free shipping on orders over $500 with Spiritwear Canada (conditions apply for ground shipping only)

  • And many more resources and opportunities from our national partners!

Membership fees for Canadian Schools: $90.00
International Memberships:  Memberships are available to advisors and schools from outside of Canada for $95.00 in Canadian funds.
If you have any questions please contact Dave Conlon at dconlon@studentleadership.ca
Member Schools

Alberta

Bert Church High School | Airdrie

Ardrossan Jr. Sr. High School | Ardrossan

Beaverlodge Regional High School | Beaverlodge

Beiseker Community School | Beiseker

Brooks Composite High School | Brooks

Bearspaw Christian School | Calgary

Centennial High School | Calgary

Dr. E. P. Scarlett High School | Calgary

Henry Wise Wood High School | Calgary

James Fowler High School | Calgary

Lord Beaverbrook High School | Calgary

Sir Winston Churchill High School | Calgary

Our Lady of Mount Pleasant School | Camrose

Hugh Sutherland School | Carstairs

Chestermere Lake Middle School | Chestermere

Rainbow Creek Elementary | Chestermere

Bow Valley High School | Cochrane

Cochrane High School | Cochrane

W. G. Murdoch School | Crossfield

Didsbury High School | Didsbury

Dan Knott School | Edmonton

Elizabeth Finch School | Edmonton

Harry Ainlay High School | Edmonton

J. Percy Page High School | Edmonton

McNally High School | Edmonton

Vimy Ridge Academy | Edmonton

W. P. Wagner High School | Edmonton

Westwood Community High School | Fort McMurray

St. André Bessette Catholic School | Fort Saskatchewan

Fox Creek School | Fox Creek

Hughenden Public School | Hughenden

Kinuso School | Kinuso

Lacombe Composite High | Lacombe

Catholic Central High School | Lethbridge

Winston Churchill High School | Lethbridge

Rosary School | Manning

Crescent Heights High School | Medicine Hat

St. Mary's School | Medicine Hat

Morinville Community High School | Morinville

Olds High School | Olds

Foothills Composite High School | Okotoks

Hunting Hills High School | Red Deer

St. Francis of Assisi Middle School | Red Deer

St. Joseph High School | Red Deer

Westpark Middle School | Red Deer

Archbishop Jordan High School | Sherwood Park

Bellerose Composite High | St Albert

École Secondaire Ste Marguerite d' Youville | St Albert

Strathmore High School | Strathmore

County Central High School | Vulcan

Wainwright High School | Wainwright

British Columbia

Robert Bateman Secondary School | Abbotsford

W. J. Mouat Secondary | Abbotsford

Yale Secondary School | Abbotsford

Barriere Secondary School | Barriere

Bella Bella Community School | Bella Bella

Carihi Secondary School | Campbell River

Youth Leadership Society of BC | Coquitlam

North Peace Secondary School | Fort St John

Fort St. James Secondary | Fort St. James

Fraser Lake Elem-Sec School | Fraser Lake

Hope Secondary School | Hope

Norkam Secondary School | Kamloops

Central Okanagan School District | Kelowna

Mount Boucherie Secondary School | Kelowna

Rutland Sr. Secondary School | Kelowna

Selkirk Secondary | Kimberley

Aspengrove School | Lantzville

Meadowridge School | Maple Ridge

Westview Secondary | Maple Ridge

Merritt Secondary | Merritt

Heritage Park Middle School | Mission

Mission Secondary School | Mission

Alberni District Secondary School | Port Alberni

College Heights Secondary | Prince George

R. A. McMath Secondary School | Richmond

Smithers Secondary | Smithers

Clayton Heights Secondary | Surrey

Fleetwood Park Secondary | Surrey

Johnston Heights Secondary School | Surrey

Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary | Surrey

Princess Margaret Secondary School | Surrey

Salish Secondary | Surrey

Tamanawis Secondary School | Surrey

West Point Grey Academy | Vancouver

Windermere Secondary School | Vancouver

Nechako Valley Secondary | Vanderhoof

Collingwood SchoolWest | Vancouver

Lake City Secondary School | Williams Lake

Manitoba

Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School | Brandon

Neelin High School | Brandon

Vincent Massey High School | Brandon

Mountain View School Division | Dauphin

Neepawa Area Collegiate Institute | Neepawa

Neepawa Middle School | Neepawa

Stonewall Collegiate | Stonewall

Treherne Collegiate | Treherne

Dakota Collegiate | Winnipeg

Gray Academy of Jewish Education | Winnipeg

Maples Collegiate | Winnipeg

New Brunswick

École Régionale de Baie-Sainte-Anne | Baie Ste-Anne

Bathurst High School | Bathurst

École secondaire Népisiguit | Bathurst

Blackville Rural High School | Blackville

École Clément Cormier | Bouctouche

Carleton North Senior High School | Bristol

Cambridge - Narrows School | Cambridge-Narrows

Polyvalente Roland - Pépin | Campbellton

Sugarloaf Senior High School | Campbellton

Canterbury High School | Canterbury

Polyvalente Louis-Mailloux | Caraquet

Chipman Forest Ave. School | Chipman

Dalhousie Regional High School | Dalhousie

École Mathieu-Martin | Dieppe

Cité des jeunes A. M. Sormany | Edmundston

Saint Mary's Academy | Edmundston

École Sainte-Anne | Fredericton

Fredericton High School | Fredericton

Leo Hayes High School | Fredericton

John Caldwell School | Grand Falls

Grand Manan High School | Grand Manan

Polyvalente Thomas-Albert | Grand Sault

Hampton High School | Hampton

Hartland Community School | Hartland

Harvey High School | Harvey

Caledonia Regional High School | Hillsborough

École Marie-Gaétane | Kedgwick

McAdam High School | McAdam

Minto Memorial High School | Minto

Carrefour Beausoleil | Miramichi

James M. Hill Memorial High | Miramichi

Miramichi Valley High | Miramichi

Bernice MacNaughton High School | Moncton

École l'Odyssée | Moncton

Harrison Trimble High School | Moncton

Moncton High School | Moncton

Nackawic Sr. High School | Nackawic

C. S. C. La Fontaine | Neguac

Central New Brunswick Academy | New Bandon

Oromocto High School | Oromocto

Southern Victoria High School | Perth-Andover

Petitcodiac Regional School | Petitcodiac

Tobique Valley High School | Plaster Rock

Bonar Law Memorial School  | Rexton

Riverview High School | Riverview

Kennebecasis Valley High School | Rothesay

Rothesay High School | Rothesay

Tantramar High School | Sackville

Harbour View High School | Saint John

Saint John High School | Saint John

Simonds High | Saint John

St. Malachy's High School Saint John

J. M. A. Armstrong High| | Salisbury

Polyvalente Louis J. Robichaud | Shediac

École Marie Esther | Shippagan

Belleisle Regional High School | Springfield

Sir James Dunn Academy | St Andrews

Fundy High School | St George

St. Stephen High School | St Stephen

École Grande-Rivière | St-Léonard

Stanley Regional High School | Stanley

North and South Esk Regional High School | Sunny Corner

Sussex Regional High School | Sussex

Polyvalente W.-A.-Losier | Tracadie-Sheila

Woodstock High School | Woodstock

Newfoundland and Labrador

Copper Ridge Academy | Baie Verte

Corner Brook Regional High | Corner Brook

Fogo Island Central Academy | Fogo

Exploits Valley High | Grand Falls-Windsor

O'Donel High School | Mount Pearl 

Baccalieu Collegiate | Old Perlican

Holy Heart of Mary High School | St. John's

Macdonald Drive Junior High | St. John's

St. Lewis Academy | St. Lewis

Nova Scotia

Charles P. Allen High School | Bedford

Auburn Drive High School | Cole Harbour

Cole Harbour High School | Dartmouth

Dartmouth High School | Dartmouth

Prince Andrew High School | Dartmouth 

Digby Regional High School | Digby

Island View High School | Eastern Passage

Lockview High School | Fall River

Armbrae Academy | Halifax

Citadel High School | Halifax

Halifax West High School | Halifax

J. L. Ilsley High School | Halifax

Sackville High School | Lower Sackville

Eastern Shore District High School | Musquodoboit Harbour

Cobequid Educational Centre | Truro

Bay View High School | Upper Tantallon

King's - Edgehill School | Windsor

Northwest Territories

St. Patrick High School | Yellowknife

Ontario

Ajax High School | Ajax

J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate | Ajax

Pickering High School | Ajax

Waterloo Oxford District S. S.| Baden

St. Peter's Catholic Secondary School | Barrie

St. Michael Catholic Secondary School | Bolton

McKinnon Park Secondary School | Caledonia

Glenview Park Secondary School | Cambridge

Jacob Hespeler Secondary School | Cambridge

Monsignor Doyle Catholic S. S. | Cambridge

Preston High School | Cambridge

St. Benedict Catholic S. S. | Cambridge

Brock High School | Cannington

Cayuga Secondary School | Cayuga

École secondaire catholique Champlain | Chelmsford

Bluewater District School Board | Chesley

Elmira District Secondary School | Elmira

South Huron District High School | Exeter

Christ the King Secondary School | Georgetown

Seaway District High School | Iroquois

North Grenville D H S | Kemptville

Holy Cross Catholic Secondary School | Kingston

Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute | Kitchener

Forest Heights Collegiate Institute| Kitchener

Huron Heights Secondary School | Kitchener

Kitchener Waterloo Collegiate | Kitchener

Resurrection Catholic Secondary School | Kitchener

St. Mary's High School | Kitchener

Clarke Road Secondary School | London

St. Martin Secondary School | Mississauga

Pickering College | Newmarket

Appleby College | Oakville

St. Mildred's - Lightbourn School |  Oakville

Durham Alternative Secondary School | Oshawa

Eastdale Collegiate & V I | Oshawa

G. L. Roberts C & V I |  Oshawa

Maxwell Heights Secondary School | Oshawa

O'Neill Collegiate V. I. | Oshawa

R. S. Mclaughlin C & VI | Oshawa

Crestwood Secondary School | Peterborough

Dunbarton High School | Pickering

Pine Ridge Secondary School | Pickering

Port Perry High School | Port Perry

Holy Cross Secondary School | St Catharines

St. Robert Catholic High School | Thornhill

St. Patrick High School | Thunder Bay

St. Clement's School | Toronto

St. Basil the Great College School | Toronto

Tanenbaum CHAT South Campus | Toronto

Uxbridge Secondary School | Uxbridge

Sir John A Macdonald Secondary | Waterloo

Niagara Catholic District School Board | Welland

Notre Dame College School | Welland

Anderson C & V I | Whitby

Brooklin High School | Whitby

Donald A. Wilson Secondary School | Whitby

Durham District School Board | Whitby

Henry Street High School | Whitby

Sinclair Secondary School | Whitby

Prince Edward Island

Charlottetown Rural High School | Charlottetown

Westisle High School | Elmsdale

Kensington Intermediate Senior High | Kensington

Souris Regional School | Souris

Three Oaks Senior High | Summerside

Quebec

Beaconsfield High School | Beaconsfield

MacLean Memorial School | Chibougamau

Lake of Two Mountains High School | Deux-Montagnes

West Island College | Dollard-des-Ormeaux

Lester B Pearson School Board | Dorval

Westwood High School | Hudson Heights

Joliette High School | Joliette

Kuper Academy | Kirkland

Lakeside Academy | Lachine

Laval Junior Academy | Laval

Pierrefonds Community High School | Pierrefonds

John Rennie High School | Pointe-Claire

St. Patrick's High School | Quebec

Quebec High School | Québec

Dollard-des-Ormeux School | Shannon

John Abbott College | Ste Anne de Bellevue

Selwyn House School | Westmount

The Study | Westmount

Saskatchewan

Arcola School | Arcola

Bruno Central School | Bruno

Gordon F. Kells High School | Carlyle

Carnduff Education Complex | Carnduff

Carrot River Jr. Sr. High School | Carrot River

William Mason School | Choiceland

Creighton Community School | Creighton

Sun West School Division | Davidson

Gravelbourg School | Gravelbourg

Kenaston School | Kenaston

Kincaid Central School | Kincaid

Kindersley Composite School | Kindersley

Lampman School | Lampman

Langenburg Central School | Langenburg

Lashburn High School | Lashburn

Maple Creek Composite High | Maple Creek

Westcliffe Composite School | Marengo

A. E. Peacock Collegiate | Moose Jaw

L. P. Miller High School | Nipawin

John Paul II Collegiate | North Battleford

North Battleford Comprehensive High | North Battleford

Raymore School | Raymore

Redvers School | Redvers

Rosthern Jr. College | Rosthern

Bethlehem Catholic High School | Saskatoon

Shaunavon High School | Shaunavon

William Derby School | Strasbourg

Swift Current Comprehensive High School | Swift Current

Tisdale Middle & Secondary School | Tisdale

Wadena Composite High | Wadena

Winston High School | Watrous

Weyburn Comprehensive School | Weyburn

Wynyard Composite School | Wynyard

Yorkton Regional High School | Yorkton

2.png
1.png
4.png
7.png
10.png
8.png
11.png
5.png
9.png
6.png
3.png